Calendar - 2020

« previous year | | next year »Filter:

March

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
7-15 MarEast Cork Singles Open 2020 Senior250Lower Aghada LTCMunster
13-15 MarIreland Tour 500 Graded Connacht Indoor Doubles Open Senior500Galway LTCConnacht
13-16 MarSt Anne's Waterford Junior Open Junior500St Anne's, WaterfordMunster
14 MarLeinster St Patricks BSu11 Fast 4 Junior40Westwood Club LeopardstownLeinster
14-16 MarLeinster St Patricks u14 Phoenix Phoenixu14National Tennis Centre DCULeinster
15 MarLeinster St Patricks u10 Green ball Tennis10su10National Tennis Centre DCULeinster
15-16 MarBray Phoenix u12 event Phoenixu12CWLTC, BrayLeinster
16 MarLeinster St Patricks BSu12 Fast 4 @ Monkstown LTC, Dublin Junior65Monkstown LTC, DublinLeinster
20 MarLeopardstown u12 Fast 4 Junior65Leopardstown LTCLeinster
26 Mar-3 AprLakewood Open Doubles 2020 Senior500Lakewood TCMunster
28 MarGlenageary March Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9Glenageary LTCLeinster
31 Mar-5 AprCarrigaline Junior Open Junior500Carrigaline TCMunster

April

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
4 AprMonkstown LTC Tennis 10's Tennis10su9Monkstown LTC DublinLeinster
4-9 AprLarkspur Junior Open Week Junior100LarkspurMunster
4-10 AprBrookfield Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Brookfield LTCLeinster
4-10 AprBrookfield Junior Open 2020 Junior500Brookfield LTCLeinster
4-11 AprJunior South of Ireland Junior1000Limerick LTCMunster
9-10 AprWicklow Town Phoenix Fast 4 u12 Phoenixu12Wicklow Tennis ClubLeinster
9-13 AprRushbrooke South of Ireland Omni Court Championships 2020 Senior1000Rushbrooke LTCMunster
10-18 AprTempleogue Junior Open JuniorNationalTempleogue LTCLeinster
10-18 AprTempleogue Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su9, u10Templeogue LTCLeinster
11-18 AprDoDublin Portmarnock Junior Open Junior500Portmarnock LTCLeinster
11-18 AprNorth West Junior Open Junior250LetterkennyUlster
13-14 AprCo Wicklow (Bray) Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10CWLTC (Bray)Leinster
13-25 AprCrosshaven Senior Open Senior250Crosshaven LTCMunster
18-19 AprLeopardstown u11 Mini Gold Cup JuniorLeopardstown LTCLeinster
24 Apr-1 MayLCC 2020 Senior500Leinster Cricket ClubLeinster
24 Apr-4 MayMalahide Junior Open Junior1000Malahide LTCLeinster
25 AprBrookfield April Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9Brookfield LTCLeinster
30 Apr-4 MayGreystones Senior Open Senior500Greystones LTCLeinster

May

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
1-3 MayClaremorris Junior Open Junior250Claremorris LTCConnacht
2-3 MayCarlow Phoenix & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Carlow LTCLeinster
2-4 MayCarlow Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14Carlow LTCLeinster
2-4 MayWest Of Ireland Championships 2020 Senior500Sligo LTCConnacht
2-10 MayEast Cork Junior Open 2020 Junior250Lower Aghada LTCMunster
3-10 MayBishopstown Senior Open 2020 Senior500Bishopstown LTCMunster
6-16 MayDouglas Senior Doubles Open 2020 Senior1000Douglas LTCMunster
8-17 MayWest Wood Club Senior Open 2020 Senior250WW LeopardstownLeinster
9-17 MayNorth Leinster Junior Open Junior500Mullingar TCLeinster
14-23 MayCIAC Limerick Senior Open 2020 Senior500Catholic InstituteMunster
15-17 MayBallina Doubles Open Senior250Ballina TCConnacht
15-23 MayTerenure Senior Open Senior500Terenure (CYM)Leinster
16-17 MayNewtown Park Phoenix Phoenixu12Newtown Park TCLeinster
16-17 MayNorth Leinster Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Mullingar LTCLeinster
16-24 MayWhitechurch Senior Doubles Open 2020 Senior250WhiteChurch TCMunster
18 May-7 JunRoland Garros SeniorInternational
24 MayClaremont RU LTC Tennis10su8, u10Claremont Railway UnionLeinster
24-31 MayNaas Senior Open 2020 Senior1000Naas LTCLeinster
24 May-1 JunKinsale Open 2020 Senior500Kinsale TCMunster
29 May-1 JunGlasnevin Junior Open Junior500Glasnevin LTCLeinster
29 May-1 JunIreland Tour 1000 Graded Connacht Open Senior1000Galway LTCConnacht
29 May-1 JunRathgar Junior Open Junior500Rathgar LTCLeinster
30 May-1 JunJunior U12,U14,& U18 Junior Grade 1 Junior1000St Annes - WaterfordMunster
30 May-1 JunRathgar Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Rathgar JOLeinster
30 May-6 JunCauseway Senior Open Senior250Causeway LTCMunster
31 May-6 JunCo Carlow Senior Open Tennis Championships 2020 Senior500Carlow LTCLeinster
31 May-6 JunMitchelstown Senior Open Senior250MitchelstownMunster

June

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
4-13 JunMunster Senior Open Senior1000Sunday's Well B&T ClubMunster
5-7 JunWesport Junior Open Junior250WestportConnacht
6 JunMalahide Tennis 10's Tennis10su9, u10Malahide LTCLeinster
6-13 JunBray Junior Open 2020 Junior500Co Wicklow BrayLeinster
6-13 JunCo wicklow (Bray) Junior Oepn & Phoenix Phoenixu12CWLTC (Bray)Leinster
6-13 JunDouglas Junior Open 2020 Junior500Douglas LTCMunster
6-13 JunHillview Clonmel Senior Open Week Senior250Hillview Sports ClubMunster
8-13 JunDavis Cup Europe Group III event SeniorInternational
8-13 JunFed Cup Europe/Africa Group III event SeniorInternationalSEB Arena, Vilnius
8-13 JunThe North of Ireland Open 2020 Senior500Downshire TCUlster
12-13 JunJunior West of Ireland Championships Junior250Sligo LTCConnacht
12-14 JunCIAC Limerick Junior Open Junior250Catholic InstituteMunster
12-20 JunCarrickmines Junior Open Junior1000Carrickmines C & LTCLeinster
12-20 JunMount Pleasant Graded Open 2020 Senior500Mount Pleasant LTCLeinster
13-20 Jun143 Senior South of Ireland Open Chamionships Senior1000Limerick LTCMunster
13-20 JunJunior Open Junior250St. Michaels LTCMunster
13-20 JunKilkenny Senior Open Week 2020 Senior1000Kilkenny LTCLeinster
13-20 JunKPMG Carrickmines Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Carrickmines LTCLeinster
14-20 JunWest Cork Championships 2020 Senior250Argideen ValeMunster
17-27 JunCarrigaline Summer Open Senior500Carrigaline TCMunster
19-21 JunClaremorris Double Senior Open Senior250Claremorris LTCConnacht
19-25 JunCastlebar Junior Open Junior500Castlebar LTCConnacht
19-27 JunLeinster Senior Open 2020 Senior1000Templeogue LTCLeinster
20-26 JunITF Week 1 JuniorInternational
20-27 JunLeinster Junior Open Junior1000Lansdowne LTCLeinster
20-27 JunLeinster Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Lansdown LTCLeinster
20-27 JunSouth East of Ireland Senior Open Senior1000St. Annes - WaterfordMunster
25-28 JunWest of Ulster Junior Championships Junior250Enniskillen TCUlster
27 Jun-3 JulITF Week 2 JuniorInternational
27 Jun-4 JulAudi Naas Junior Open & Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14Naas LTCLeinster
27 Jun-4 JulAudi Naas Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Naas LTCLeinster
27 Jun-4 JulFyffes Louth Junior Open & Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14, u16/18Dundalk LTCLeinster
27 Jun-4 JulFyffes Louth Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Dundalk LTCLeinster
27 Jun-4 JulJunior Louth Open Tennis championships 2020 Junior500Dundalk LTCLeinster
27 Jun-4 JulMunster Junior Open Junior1000Sunday's Well B&T ClubMunster
28 Jun-5 JulNaas LTC Junior Open Junior500Naas LTCLeinster
29 Jun-4 JulCastleview Junior Open Tournament 2020 Junior250Castleview TCMunster

July

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
4-10 JulITF Week 3 JuniorInternational
4-11 JulCastleknock Junior Open Junior1000Castleknock LTCLeinster
4-11 JulCastleknock Junor Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Castleknock LTCLeinster
5-11 JulBishopstown Junior Open 2020 Junior500Bishopstown LTCMunster
5-11 JulKilkenny Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Kilkenny LTCLeins
5-11 JulKilkenny Junior Open Week 2020 Junior500Kilkenny LTCLeinster
5-11 JulNenagh LTC Junior Open 2020 Junior500Nenagh LTCMunster
6-11 JulCounty Armagh Junior Championships Junior250PortadownUlster
7-11 JulIreland Tour Graded Connacht Junior Open Junior1000Galway LTCConnacht
10-17 JulTE U14 Week 1 JuniorInternational
11-18 JulGreystones Junior Open Junior500Greystones LTCLeinster
11-18 JulGreystones Junior Open & Phoeinx Phoenixu12, u14Greystones LTCLeinster
11-18 JulGreystones Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Greystones LTCLeinster
12-18 JulSt Anne's Waterford Junior Open Week Junior500St. Annes - WaterfordMunster
13-18 JulThe Irish Junior Close Championships JuniorNationalRushbrooke LTCMunster
17-24 JulTE U14 Week 2 JuniorInternational
18-25 JulEast of Ireland Junior Open & Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14, u16/18Sutton LTCLeinster
18-25 JulEast of Ireland Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Sutton LTCLeinster
18-25 JulEast of Ireland Junior Open 2020 Junior1000Sutton LTCLeinster
19-25 JulTramore Junior Open Week 2020 Junior500Tramore LTCMunster
25 Jul-1 AugLeopardstown Junior Open Junior500Leopardstown LTCLeinster
25 Jul-1 AugLeopardstown Junior Open & Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14Leopardstown LTCLeinster
25 Jul-1 AugLeopardstown Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Leopardstown LTCLeinster

August

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
1-8 AugShankill Junior Open Junior1000Shankill LTCLeinster
1-8 AugShankill Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su9, u10Shankill LTCLeinster
3-8 AugFermanagh Junior Open Junior250Irvinestown LTCUlster
4-7 AugSouth East Leinster Junior Open Championships Junior500Wexford Harbour B & TCLeinster
7-15 AugDonnybrook Junior Open Junior1000Donnybrook LTCLeinster
7-15 AugDonnybrook Junior Open & Tennis 10's Tennis10su9, u10Donnybrook LTCLeinster
14-22 Aug2020 William Fry Junior Lawn Tennis Championships of Ireland JuniorChampionshipsFitzwilliam LTCLeinster
16 AugWexford Harbour BC Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Wexford HBCLeinster
16-22 AugHillview Clonmel Junior Open Week Junior250Hillview Sports ClubMunster
16-22 AugWilson Nesbitt Junior Championships Junior250Bangor LTC
18-22 AugLimavady Junior Junior250Limavady RecreationUlster
22-30 AugUlster Junior Hardcourt Championships Junior1000Windsor LTCUlster

September

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
5 SepDe Vesci Tennis 10's Tennis10su8De Vesci LTCLeinster
11-13 SepUnder 14 Interprovincials JuniorNational
11-13 SepUnder 18 Interprovincials JuniorNational
17-20 SepFour Nations JuniorInternational
19 SepBrookfield September Tennis 10's Tennis10su10Brookfield LTCLeinster
26 SepGlenageary September Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u10Glenageary LTCLeinster

October

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
17 OctBrookfield October Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9Brookfield LTCLeinster
23-26 OctConnacht Junior Indoors Junior1000Castlebar LTCConnacht
23-27 OctBallinlough Junior Open 2020 Junior500Ballinlough TCMunster
26-30 OctCarrickmines October Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10Carrickmines LTCLeinster
27-30 OctBrookfield Autumn Phoenix Phoenixu12, u14Brookfield LTCLeinster

November

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
8-15 NovLeinster David Lloyd Autumn Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10David Lloyd, RuverviewLeinster

December

DatesNameGroupCategoryCityProvince
6-13 DecLeinster David Lloyd Autumn Tennis 10's Tennis10su8, u9, u10David Lloyd, RiverviewLeinster